Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1909-06-28

Day of Death 1999-03-26 (89 years old)

Place of Birth Vaujours, Seine-et-Oise [now Seine-Saint-Denis], France

Also Known As

  • Henri Couttet
  • Coutet

Login to report an issue

Biography

Henri Coutet est un acteur français, né le 28 juin 1909 à Vaujours (Seine-Saint-Denis), mort le 26 mars 1999 au May-sur-Èvre (Maine-et-Loire).

Du début de sa carrière en 1943 à sa retraite en 1984, Henri Coutet a tourné dans plus de 100 films et téléfilms ou épisodes de feuilleton télévisuel. Il n'a jamais eu de premier ni de second rôle, et est resté toute sa vie cantonné aux petits rôles et silhouettes.

    

Acting

1975
1974
1972
1969
1967
1967
1966
1964
1964
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1955
1955
1955
1954
1951
1950

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login