Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Female

Birthday 1911-08-27

Day of Death 1994-02-12 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Zemun, Serbia

Also Known As

  • Bella Rochel Fraynd

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rahela Ferari was a Serbian actress. 

​She was born as the White Rohel Frajnd. Since 1930. to 1940. she worked in the Serbian National Theatre in Novi Sad, since 1940. to 1941. the Art Theatre in Belgrade. During the World War II she did not play. Since 1945. to 1947. was again performed in Novi Sad. Since the establishment of the Yugoslav Drama Theatre, 1947., she was the star of the theater. In Novi Sad played a major role in a variety of domestic and international repertoire. She was married to actor Aleksandar Stojkovic. 

Acting

1993
1993
1992
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1984
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1976
1973
1970
1969
1968
1968
1967
1965
1961
1961
1960
1957
1953
1953
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page