Biography

We don't have a biography for Luigi Pistilli.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1929-07-19

Day of Death 1996-04-21

Place of Birth Grosseto, Tuscany, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gigi Pistilli

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 Mal d'Africa
1985 Mamma Ebe as Roberto Lavagnino
1977 Antonio Gramsci: The Days of Prison
1976 Confessions of a Frustrated Housewife as Carlo
1976 The Nude Princess as Marco
1975 Due Magnum .38 per una cittĂ  di carogne as Commissario Perri
1975 Cagliostro as Cardinal de Rohan
1974 Les Suspects as Marcello Angiotti
1974 Enter the Devil as Father Xeno
1974 Silence the Witness as Il commissario De Luca
1974 Il giovane Garibaldi (6 episodes) as Cueno
1974 The Author's Crime as Don Lino
1974 The Killers Are Our Guests as Commissario Di Stefano
1973 One Way as Javier
1973 Number One as Poliziotto
1973 The Black Hand as Don Nunzio Pantaleo
1973 Il Gatto di Brooklyn aspirante detective as Tony Mangialafoglia
1972 Tragic Ceremony as Lord Alexander
1972 A White Dress for Marialé as Paolo
1972 Your Vice Is a Locked Room and Only I Have the Key as Oliviero Rouvigny
1972 Ipotesi sulla scomparsa di un fisico atomico
1972 Caliber 9 as Mercuri
1971 The Iguana with the Tongue of Fire as Detective John Norton
1971 The Case of the Scorpion's Tail as Inspector Stavros
1971 A Bay of Blood as Albert
1971 Summer Affair as Chief of Police
1971 Veruschka - Poetry of a Woman
1970 Cold Sweat as Fausto Gelardi
1970 Dead of Summer as Doctor Volterra
1969 Night of the Serpent as Colonel Hernandez/'The Snake'
1969 Eagles Over London as Maj. Kreuger
1969 Machine Gun McCain as Duke Mazzanga
1969 The Lady of Monza as Graf de Fuentes
1969 The Bandit
1968 The Libertine as Otto Frank
1968 Bandits in Rome as Colangeli
1968 The Protagonists as Tassoni
1968 The Sweet Body of Deborah as Philip
1968 The Great Silence as Pollicut
1967 Death Rides a Horse as Walcott - The Bandit Leader
1967 We Still Kill the Old Way as Arturo Manno
1966 The Good, the Bad and the Ugly as Father Pablo Ramirez
1966 Texas, Adios
1966 One Hundred Thousand Dollars for Lassiter as Dandi
1965 For a Few Dollars More as Groggy - Member of El Indio's Gang
1961 Walter e i Suoi Cugini as Invitato di Spallanzoni

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page