Biography

We don't have a biography for Howard Stern.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1954-01-12

Place of Birth Jackson Heights, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Howard Allan Stern
  • Howeird
  • Howchie
  • King of All Media
  • The Howard
  • Howie
  • How

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Howard Stern Show 9/11 as Self
2018 2018 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
2018 My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman(1 episode) as Himself
2016 All the Rage (Saved by Sarno) as Himself
2016 Weiner as Himself (archive footage)
2014 To Be Takei as Himself
2014 Howard Stern's Birthday Bash
2012 Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee(1 episode) as Himself
2012 I Spill Your Guts as Howard Stern
2011 The Undefeated as Himself (archive footage)
2009 Parks and Recreation(1 episode)
2006 America's Got Talent(125 episodes) as Judge
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(1 episode)
2001 The Concert for New York City
1997 Private Parts as Howard Stern
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah(2 episodes)
1994 The Howard Stern Show(160 episodes) as Himself - Host
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(1 episode)
1992 Howard Stern's Butt Bongo Fiesta as Himself
1989 Howard Stern's U.S. Open Sores as Himself
1988 Comedy's Dirtiest Dozen as Himself / Audience Member (uncredited)
1988 Negligee and Underpants Party as Himself
1986 Ryder P.I. as Ben Wah

Writing

1997 Private PartsScreenplay
1994 The Howard Stern Show(160 episodes)Writer

Production

2000 Son of the Beach(48 episodes)Executive Producer
1994 The Howard Stern Show(160 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page