Biography

Mark Amin is an Iranian American film producer, distributor and writer.

Mark Amin is an Iranian American film producer, distributor and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1950-02-19

Place of Birth Rafsanjan, Iran

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mohammed Mark Amin
  • محمد مارک امین‎

Production TV ShowsMovies

ZProducer
2018 Jeremiah Terminator LeRoyProducer
2015 Miles AheadExecutive Producer
2015 Good KillProducer
2014 Stonehearst AsylumProducer
2013 FilthProducer
2013 Sexy Evil GeniusProducer
2012 Burning BrightProducer
2008 The Prince & Me: A Royal HoneymoonExecutive Producer
2006 Peaceful WarriorProducer
2005 Quattro NozaExecutive Producer
2004 The Prince & MeProducer
2000 Skipped PartsExecutive Producer
2000 CordExecutive Producer
1999 Let the Devil Wear BlackProducer
1998 The EternalProducer
1998 Carnival of SoulsExecutive Producer
1998 StandoffExecutive Producer
1997 Eve's BayouExecutive Producer
1996 Leprechaun 4: In SpaceExecutive Producer
1996 Sometimes They Come Back... AgainExecutive Producer
1996 The DentistExecutive Producer
1995 Two Guys Talkin' About GirlsExecutive Producer
1995 Iron Eagle IVExecutive Producer
1994 EvolverExecutive Producer
1993 LeprechaunExecutive Producer
1993 Extreme JusticeExecutive Producer
1991 WhoreExecutive Producer
1988 DemonwarpExecutive Producer

Writing

2006 The Prince & Me 2: The Royal WeddingCharacters
2004 The Prince & MeStory

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page