Karen Mok Man-Wai

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 74

Gender Female

Birthday June 2, 1970 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Also Known As

  • 莫文蔚
  • 막문위
  • Mo Wen-wei
  • Mo Wenwei
  • Wenwei Mo
  • Karen Joy Morris
  • Karen Mok
  • Mok Man-Wai

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Karen Mok Man-Wai (born Karen Joy Morris (Chinese: 莫文蔚)) is a Hong Kong pop diva who is one of the leading Asian pop singers and actresses with a career spanning three decades. She is the first female Hong Kong singer to win the Golden Melody Award and has won it a total of three times. She has released 18 solo studio albums, starred in over more than 50 movies, has over 15 million followers on leading Chinese social media site Weibo, took the lead in the Broadway musical Rent on its Asian tour, holds the Guinness World Record for the Highest Altitude Mass-Attended Music Concert.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2019
2018
2016
2016
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1993

Sound

2021
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login