Biography

We don't have a biography for Vera Vasileva.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1925-09-30

Place of Birth Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Вера Васильева
  • Васильева Вера Кузьминична

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Праздник непослушания
2002 No death for me
1985 To Marry the Captain as Vera Zhuravleva
1985 Pernicious Sunday as Берта Павловна
1983 Prikazano Vzyat Zhivym as Doctor's Assistant
1983 How I Was a Prodigy
1982 Married Bachelor as Tamara's Mother
1982 Carnival
1981 Adventures of Vasia Kurolesov as Yevlampieva, Vasya's mother(voice)
1978 Таблетку под язык
1976 Legend About Thiel as Lamme's wife
1975 We Didn't Learn This as Natalya Ivanovna
1974 Bezumnyy Den, ili Zhenitba Figaro as Rozina
1973 Мегрэ и человек на скамейке as Madame Machere
1971 Investigation Held by ZnaToKi (4 episodes) as Маргарита Николаевна мать Знаменского (23 episodes) as Маргарита Николаевна (4 episodes) as Znamensky's Mother
1970 Umka is Looking for a Friend as Mom-Bear (voice) / Медведица
1966 Приезжайте на Байкал
1965 На завтрашней улице
1965 Adventures of a Dentist
1953 Свадьба с приданым
1953 Chuk and Gek as Mother
1950 In Peaceful Time
1947 Tale of the Siberian Land as Nastenka Petrovna Gusenkova
1945 Twins

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page