Biography

We don't have a biography for Atef Salem.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1921-07-23

Day of Death 2002-07-30

Place of Birth Sudan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • عاطف سالم

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1993 Tout tout Director
1984 Black Tiger Director
1978 Les Miserables Director
1975 The Grandson Director
1974 Where is My Mind ? Director
1974 Where is My Mind? Director
1968 Al-cirk Director
1967 Khan El-Khalili Director
1966 The Yemen Revolution Director
1963 Mother of the Bride Director
1961 A Day of My Life Director
1959 Struggle on the Nile Director
1959 We the Students Director
1959 Rendezvous with a Stranger Director
1955 They Turned Me Into a Criminal Director
1953 The Deprivation Director

Writing

1968 Al-cirk Writer
1953 The Deprivation Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page