Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Female

Birthday 1952-02-08 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong - China

Also Known As

  • Miao Ko-Sou
  • Nora Miao Ke-Hsiu
  • 苗可秀
  • Miao Ker-Hsiu
  • Miu Hoh-Sau
  • Maio Ho-Sau
  • Miao Ke-Hsiou

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nora Miao (Chinese: 苗可秀, born 8 February 1952) is a Chinese actress, most well known for her roles in Bruce Lee's "Big Boss", "Fist of Fury" and "Way of the Dragon". Despite her petite frame and cute looks, she proved to be an effective and strong female on the big screen. She was launched as a sword fighting queen in the movie "The Comet Strikes", though she will forever be remembered as the only woman to share an onscreen kiss with Bruce Lee in "Fist of Fury".

Miao lives in Toronto, Canada and hosts radio show called "Coffee Talks"

Acting

2020
2017
2017
2016
2012
2010
2008
2000
1996
1990
1984
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login