Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-08-20 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Also Known As

  • Fabianne Therese Gstottenmayr

Login to report an issue

Biography

Fabianne Therese (born Fabianne Therese Gstottenmayr) is a Sri-Lankan and Austrian-American actress known for starring in several successful independent films including Netflix's "Teenage Cocktail, John Dies at the End (2012)[2] opposite Paul Giamatti, Anchor Bay's The Aggression Scale (2012),[3] A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III (2013)[4] opposite Charlie Sheen, and the AMC series The Trivial Pursuits of Arthur Banks (2011)[5] opposite Adam Goldberg.

Fabianne Therese was born in Kansas City, Missouri, and grew up all over the world, as her family at various times lived in Austria, Sri Lanka, Abu Dhabi, and Palm Springs.[1] She had originally focused on becoming a track runner before getting involved in acting.[6] She is the great-great-granddaughter of Ceylonese newspaper editor and democratic activist Armand de Souza

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page