Biography

Edoardo Falcone is an Italian writer, director, actor and stand-up comedian born on August 6, 1968 in Rome.

Edoardo Falcone is an Italian writer, director, actor and stand-up comedian born on August 6, 1968 in Rome.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1968-08-06

Place of Birth Rome, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Edoardo Maria Falcone

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Amici come prima Writer
2017 It's All About Karma Writer
2016 Forever Young Screenplay
2015 God Willing Writer
2014 Confusi e felici Screenplay
2014 Ti ricordi di me? Screenplay
2013 Stay Away from Me Screenplay
2012 Viva l'Italia Writer
2012 Us in the U.S. Screenplay
2011 Escort in love Screenplay
2011 Matrimonio a Parigi Writer
2010 A Natale mi sposo Screenplay
2010 Tutto l'amore del mondo Writer
2006 I Cesaroni (1 episode)Writer

Directing

2017 It's All About Karma Director
2015 God Willing Director

Acting

2012 Viva l'Italia as stalker

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page