Biography

We don't have a biography for Susan Ekins.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1959-08-26

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Susan E. Ekins

Production TV ShowsMovies

2018 Ocean's Eight Producer
2016 Westworld (20 episodes)Co-Producer
2013 Behind the Candelabra Producer
2010 The Karate Kid Executive Producer
2007 Nancy Drew Executive Producer
2004 Ocean's Twelve Executive Producer
2001 Ocean's Eleven Executive Producer
1998 The Avengers Executive Producer
1997 Vegas Vacation Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page