Yang Mi

Personal Info

Stage Name 楊冪

Known For Acting

Known Credits 100

Gender Female

Birthday September 12, 1986 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Beijing, China

Also Known As

  • Mi Yang
  • Yeung Mik
  • Mimi Yang
  • Mini Yang
  • 楊幂
  • Dương Mịch
  • 양미
  • ヤン・ミー
  • 杨幂
  • 杨臭脚
  • 楊冪

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mini Yang, or more commonly known as Yang Mi (Chinese: 杨幂), is a Chinese actress most well-known for her roles in popular television series "The Return of the Condor Heroes", "Chinese Paladin 3", and "Palace". Her most notable film role to date is as Lin Xiao from the "Tiny Times" movie series. In 2013, she was named as the 7th most powerful celebrity on Forbes China Celebrity 100 list. In 2014, she married Hong Kong actor Hawick Lau, and gave birth to their daughter in June 2014.

Mini Yang, or more commonly known as Yang Mi (Chinese: 杨幂), is a Chinese actress most well-known for her roles in popular television series "The Return of the Condor Heroes", "Chinese Paladin 3", and "Palace". Her most notable film role to date is as Lin Xiao from the "Tiny Times" movie series. In 2013, she was named as the 7th most powerful celebrity on Forbes China Celebrity 100 list. In 2014, she married Hong Kong actor Hawick Lau, and gave birth to their daughter in June 2014.

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2024
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
1997
1992
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login