Dan Harmon

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday January 3, 1973 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Also Known As

  • Daniel James Harmon

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Daniel James Harmon is an American writer, producer and actor. Harmon created and produced the NBC sitcom Community, co-created the Adult Swim animated series Rick and Morty, and co-founded the alternative television network and website Channel 101. Harmon published the book You'll Be Perfect When You're Dead in 2013.

Daniel James Harmon is an American writer, producer and actor. Harmon created and produced the NBC sitcom Community, co-created the Adult Swim animated series Rick and Morty, and co-founded the alternative television network and website Channel 101. Harmon published the book You'll Be Perfect When You're Dead in 2013.

Writing

2023
2023
2017
2013
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2004
1999
1996
1953

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
1996
1989

Production

2023
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2004

Creator

2023
2023
2023
2016
2013
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
1999

Visual Effects

2008
2005
2005
2004

Crew

2020
2009
2005
2004

Editing

2008
2006
2005
2004

Directing

2008
2006
2004

Camera

2008

Costume & Makeup

2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login