Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1970-12-20 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Todd Philips
  • Todd Philipps

Login to report an issue

Biography

American screenwriter and film director Todd Phillips made his first while a junior at NYU and it went on to become one of the biggest grossing student films at the time, even getting a limited theatrical release.; the feature-length documentary “Hated: GG Allin and the Murder Junkies” He is best known for directing the comedy films Road Trip, Old School, The Hangover, and Due Date.

Phillips directed and produced the highest grossing R-Rated Comedy of all time “The Hangover” (2009), Its worldwide gross currently stands at $480 million dollars. The film won the Golden Globe for Best Picture as well as Best Comedy at the 2009 Broadcast Film Critics’ Awards. 

Directing

2019
2016
2013
2011
2010
2009
2006
2004
2003
2000
2000
1998
1994

Production

2019
2018
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2006
2003
1994

Acting

2020
2015
2014
2014
2011
2010
2009
2003
2003
2000
1953

Writing

2019
2016
2013
2011
2010
2006
2006
2004
2003
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login