Biography

Lars Yngve Johansson, often active under the pseudonym Vasa, is a Swedish screenwriter, composer and drummer.

Lars Yngve Johansson, often active under the pseudonym Vasa, is a Swedish screenwriter, composer and drummer.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1966-12-31

Place of Birth Stockholm, Stockholm County, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lars Johansson
  • Lars Yngve Johansson
  • Lars Vasa Johansson

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Piece of My Heart Writer
2013 Love and Lemons Screenplay
2010 TV-feber Writer
2009 Kenny Begins Writer
2008 Rallygirls Writer
2004 Drowning Ghost Writer
2003 Kops Screenplay
2001 On the Other Side Writer
2000 A Summer Tale Writer
1999 Sally (8 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page