Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-11-10 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Kansas City, Kansas, USA

Also Known As

  • Cowboy Bob Orton

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Keith Orton is an American professional wrestler, better known by his ring name, "Cowboy" Bob Orton. He is the father of wrestlers: Jasper Orton and Randy Orton, who are both signed to WWE. Orton's father, Bob Orton, Sr., and brother, Barry O, were also professional wrestlers. Orton is best known by his time in the WWF (World Wrestling Federation, now WWE) apart from it, Orton wrestled for several promotions in the United States, Japan, and other countries.

Acting

2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
1999
1994
1994
1991
1990
1989
1989
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login