Biography

We don't have a biography for Cornelia Sharpe.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1943-10-18

Place of Birth Selma, Alabama, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Cornelia Sharpe Bregman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1981 Venom as Ruth Hopkins
1980 S+H+E: Security Hazards Expert as Lavinia Kean
1977 Cover Girls as Linda Allen
1976 The Next Man as Nicole Scott
1975 The Reincarnation of Peter Proud as Nora Hayes
1974 Open Season as Nancy Stillman
1974 Busting as Jackie Faraday
1973 Serpico as Leslie Lane
1972 Kansas City Bomber as Tammy O'Brien

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page