Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1924-11-26

Day of Death 1989-11-07 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Tirano, Sondrio

Also Known As

  • Brunello Gay

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Brunello Rondi.

Writing

1982
1980
1978
1976
1976
1973
1973
1972
1972
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1965
1963
1963
1962
1960
1960
1952
1950

Directing

1982
1976
1976
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1970
1968
1967
1963
1962
1953
1950

Acting

1969
1963
1962

Crew

1962

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login