Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-10-09 (49 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Stevie Richards
  • Steven Richards
  • Big Stevie Cool
  • Dr. Stevie
  • Michael Stephen Manna

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael Stephen Manna is an American professional wrestler and podcaster, better known by the ring name Stevie Richards. He currently works for Lucha Libre USA and previously wrestled for Extreme Championship Wrestling (ECW), World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment (WWF/WWE), Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA), National Wrestling Alliance (NWA) and World Championship Wrestling (WCW). He has also made appearances for Ring Of Honor (ROH). He has held over 40 titles in his career, including the WWE Hardcore Championship 21 times, the ECW World Tag Team Championship twice and the NWA National Heavyweight Championship once. He is the current (and first) Extreme Rising World Champion.

Acting

2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login