Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 169

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1966-06-01 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Also Known As

  • Vince Voyuer
  • Vince De Yoyeur
  • Vince Vouyeur
  • Vince Voyer
  • Vince Vovyer
  • Vince Voyour
  • Vince Voyeur
  • Vince V.
  • Johnny D'Angelo
  • Gary Angelino
  • Vinnie Cannelli
  • Gary Santangelo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born John Albert LaForme on June 1, 1966 in Lowell, Massachusetts, Vince worked as a forklift operator and male stripper prior to appearing in adult films in 1994. He eventually moved up the ranks to directing (starting with Odyssey Group Video in 1996) and producing his own films and co-founded several production companies including Voyeur Media and Red Light District Video. In addition to X-rated film work, he also frequently appeared in soft-core cable films and TV shows using various aliases starting in the mid-90s.

Acting

2016
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2006
2006
2006
2006
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1990
1987
1987
1987

Directing

2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997

Production

2012
2005
2003
2003
2003
2003
2001

Writing

2006
2003

Camera

2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login