Biography

We don't have a biography for Anke Engelke.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 69

Birthday 1965-12-21

Place of Birth Montréal - Québec - Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Анке Энгельке

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Rate Your Date as Angie
2018 The Most Beautiful Girl in the World as Cyrils Mutter Anja
2018 Südstadt as Anne Lehmann
2017 Tödliche Geheimnisse – Jagd in Kapstadt as Karin Berger
2017 Happy Burnout as Alexandra
2016 Nur ein Tag as Zweite Eintagsfliege
2016 Wellness für Paare as Therese Pönsgen
2016 Tödliche Geheimnisse as Karin Berger
2015 Einmal Hallig und zurück as Fanny Reitmeyer
2015 Doctor Proctor: Bubble in the Bathtub as Chefin des Patentamtes
2015 Ghosthunters: On Icy Trails as Hetty Cuminseed / Hedwig Kümmelsaft
2015 Herman the German as Dr. Werner
2015 Frau Müller muss weg! as Jessica Höfel
2014 The Pasta Detectives as Eisverkäuferin
2014 Doctor Proctor's Fart Powder as Leder for Patentstyret
2013 Pinocchio (2 episodes) as Stimme von Coco (Voice of Coco)
2013 Neo Magazin Royale (1 episode) as Guest
2013 Circus Halligalli (2 episodes)
2012 Brett vor’m Kopp as herself
2012 Gottschalk Live (2 episodes)
2011 Helene Fischer - Die Helene Fischer Show 2011 as Anneliese
2011 1Live Talk mit Frau Heinrich (1 episode)
2011 Günther Jauch (1 episode)
2011 Fröhlicher Frühling as Anneliese Funzfichler
2010 Cheeky Girls 2 as Milas Mutter
2009 Fröhliche Weihnachten 2 as Anneliese Funzfichler
2009 Lippels Traum as Frau Jakob / Böse Tante
2008 Cheeky Girls as Milas Mutter
2008 Impy's Wonderland as Wutz
2007 Fröhliche Weihnachten as Anneliese Funzfichler
2007 Schmidt & Pocher (2 episodes)
2007 Die Sendung mit dem Elefanten (1 episode) as herself
2007 Krömer - Die internationale Show (1 episode)
2007 Vollidiot as Chefin
2006 Oh, wie schön ist Panama as Fisch
2006 Impy's Island as Wutz (voice)
2006 Ladyland (10 episodes) as Andrea Steinkamp
2006 Kölner Treff (7 episodes)
2005 The Little Polar Bear 2: The Mysterious Island as Iguanita (voice)
2005 Pastewka (3 episodes) as Anke Engelke
2005 About the Looking for and the Finding of Love as Helena Stokowski
2004 The Trixxer as Doris Dubinsky
2004 Germanikus as Frau Senator
2003 Menschen bei Maischberger (2 episodes)
2003 Kommissarin Lucas (29 episodes) as Rike
2003 Genial daneben (1 episode)
2003 Operation Dance Sensation as Veronica Rell
2002 Through the Night with... (1 episode)
2002 Ladykracher (98 episodes)
2001 The Little Polar Bear as Mutter Eisbär (voice)
2000 LiebesLuder as Christine
2000 Anke (24 episodes) as Anke
1999 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (3 episodes) as Moderatorin
1999 TV Total (8 episodes)
1997 Deutscher Comedypreis (7 episodes) as herself
1996 Zimmer frei! (1 episode)
1996 Die Wochenshow (1 episode)
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (11 episodes)
1995 ...und im Keller gärt es (9 episodes)
1994 Alfredissimo! - Kochen mit Bio (2 episodes)
1991 Boulevard Bio (1 episode)
1989 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (Blauer Panther) (2 episodes) as herself
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (5 episodes)
1978 Bio’s Bahnhof (1 episode)
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as herself
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) (1 episode) as Anke
1966 Goldene Kamera Verleihung (1 episode) as Laudatio (1 episode) as herself
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (4 episodes) as herself
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page