Biography

We don't have a biography for Nobuo Yamada.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1932-07-11

Day of Death 1998-02-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 山田信夫

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1980 The RevoltScreenplay
1978 Dances of FlameScreenplay
1978 August without EmperorScreenplay
1976 The CorporationWriter
1975 Two in the Amsterdam RainWriter
1975 Kokuso sezuScreenplay
1974 The FamilyScreenplay
1973 The Petrified ForestWriter
1973 Men and War IIIScreenplay
1971 Men and War IIScreenplay
1971 Shadow of DeceptionScreenplay
1970 Men and WarScreenplay
1969 Safari 5000Screenplay
1968 Two Hearts in the RainScreenplay
1967 Two in the ShadowWriter
1967 A Colt Is My PassportScreenplay
1965 With Beauty and SorrowScreenplay
1964 The Flame of DevotionScreenplay
1964 AssassinationWriter
1964 Black SunScreenplay
1964 Kakedashi keijiScreenplay
1962 Glass-Hearted JohnnyScreenplay
1962 I Look Up When I WalkScreenplay
1962 I Hate But LoveWriter
1961 Lost in the SunScreenplay
1960 The Warped OnesWriter
1960 Tree of YouthWriter
1959 A Turning to HellScreenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page