Biography

Daryn Okada is an American cinematographer.

Daryn Okada is an American cinematographer.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1960-01-02

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daren Okada

Camera TV ShowsMovies

Hope's Wish Director of Photography
2014 Dolphin Tale 2 Director of Photography
2014 Let's Be Cops Director of Photography
2012 American Reunion Director of Photography
2009 Ghosts of Girlfriends Past Director of Photography
2008 Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay Director of Photography
2008 Baby Mama Director of Photography
2007 Sex and Death 101 Director of Photography
2006 Apocalypto Director of Photography
2006 Stick It Director of Photography
2005 Just Like Heaven Director of Photography
2004 Paparazzi Director of Photography
2004 Mean Girls Director of Photography
2003 Cradle 2 the Grave Director of Photography
2002 Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat Director of Photography
2001 Joe Somebody Director of Photography
2001 Dr. Dolittle 2 Director of Photography
1999 Lake Placid Director of Photography
1999 Payback Additional Photography
1998 Halloween H20: 20 Years Later Director of Photography
1998 Senseless Director of Photography
1997 Vanishing Point Director of Photography
1994 My Father the Hero Director of Photography
1993 Airborne Director of Photography
1992 Captain Ron Director of Photography
1990 Punk Vacation Director of Photography
1988 Survival Quest Director of Photography
1988 Phantasm II Director of Photography
1984 Monaco Forever Director of Photography
1979 Phantasm Grip

Crew

1991 Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken Cinematography
1980 Angel Dust Second Unit

Directing

2018 Station 19 (1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page