Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1951-04-21 (69 years old)

Place of Birth Liège, Belgium

Also Known As

  • 장-피에르 다르덴
  • 尚-皮耶·達頓
  • ジャン=ピエール・ダルデンヌ
  • Братья Дарденн

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Jean-Pierre Dardenne.

Directing

2019
2016
2014
2011
2008
2007
2005
2002
1999
1996
1993
1987
1987
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979

Production

2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
1999

Writing

2019
2016
2014
2011
2008
2005
2002
1999
1996
1982
1981
1980
1979

Acting

2015
2015
2015
2012
2011
2009
2004
2003

Crew

1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page