Biography

Ole Christian Madsen is a Danish movie director and script writer, responsible for several movies and TV series that has achieved success in Denmark. Among the most successful projects are the movies Flammen og Citronen, Prague, Nordkraft and the TV series Rejseholdet and Edderkoppen.

Read More

Ole Christian Madsen is a Danish movie director and script writer, responsible for several movies and TV series that has achieved success in Denmark. Among the most successful projects are the movies Flammen og Citronen, Prague, Nordkraft and the TV series Rejseholdet and Edderkoppen.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1966-06-18

Place of Birth Roskilde, Denmark

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • OC Madsen

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2015 Itsi BitsiDirector
2013 Banshee: Origins(2 episodes)Director
2013 Banshee(10 episodes)Director
2011 SuperclásicoDirector
2008 Flame & CitronDirector
2006 PragueDirector
2005 Angels in Fast MotionDirector
2001 Kira's Reason: A Love StoryDirector
2000 The SpiderDirector
1999 Pizza KingDirector
1997 Sinan's WeddingDirector

Writing

2015 Itsi BitsiWriter
2011 SuperclásicoScreenplay
2008 Flame & CitronScreenplay
2001 Kira's Reason: A Love StoryScreenplay

Production

2013 Banshee(8 episodes)Executive Producer

Creator

EdderkoppenCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.