Biography

We don't have a biography for Enzo Barboni.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1922-07-10

Day of Death 2002-03-23

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • E. B. Clucher
  • E.B. Clutcher
  • E.B. Clucher

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1995 Sons of Trinity Director
1991 One Foot in Heaven Director
1987 They Call Me Renegade Director
1984 Double Trouble Director
1983 Go for It Director
1982 The Odd Squad Director
1977 Crime Busters Director
1974 Charleston Director
1973 Even Angels Eat Beans Director
1972 Man of the East Director
1971 Trinity Is Still My Name Director
1970 They Call Me Trinity Director
1970 The Unholy Four Director

Camera

1970 Kemek Director of Photography
1970 Franco e Ciccio... ladro e guardia Director of Photography
1969 The Five Man Army Director of Photography
1968 A Long Ride from Hell Director of Photography
1968 Django, Prepare a Coffin Director of Photography
1968 Train for Durango Director of Photography
1967 Io non protesto, io amo Director of Photography
1967 The Hellbenders Director of Photography
1966 The Ugly Ones Director of Photography
1966 Django Director of Photography
1965 Nightmare Castle Director of Photography
1965 The Sons of the Leopard Director of Photography
1964 Grand Canyon Massacre Director of Photography
1963 The Shortest Day Director of Photography
1963 The Ladies Director of Photography
1962 The Slave Director of Photography
1962 The Four Monks Director of Photography
1957 I Maccheroni Director of Photography
1953 Roman Holiday Camera Operator

Writing

1982 The Odd Squad Writer
1977 Crime Busters Screenplay Story
1974 Charleston Writer
1973 Even Angels Eat Beans Screenplay
1972 Man of the East Screenplay
1971 Trinity Is Still My Name Screenplay
1971 A Bullet for a Stranger Screenplay
1970 They Call Me Trinity Author

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page