Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1966-02-15

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kim Meyers

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Scream, Queen! My Nightmare on Elm Street as Herself
2014 10,000 Days as Veena Hesse
2011 The Forger as Brynn
2007 The Last Sin Eater as Iona Kai
2004 The Dust Factory as Angie Finn
2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1998 Letters from a Killer as Gloria Stevens
1997 Perversions of Science (1 episode)
1996 The Pretender (10 episodes)
1996 Hellraiser: Bloodline as Bobbi Merchant
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1993 Key West (13 episodes)
1992 Something to Live for: The Alison Gertz Story as Lindy
1991 The Sitter as Nell
1990 White Palace as Heidi Solomon (as Kim Meyers)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1989 Out on the Edge as Chris Evetts
1989 Studio 5-B (10 episodes)
1988 State Park as Eve
1988 Illegally Yours as Suzanne Keeler
1987 The Bronx Zoo (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (2 episodes)
1985 A Nightmare on Elm Street Part 2: Freddy's Revenge as Lisa Webber

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page