Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 82

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-04-05 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA

Also Known As

  • Фаррелл Вільямс

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pharrell Lanscilo Williams (born April 5, 1973) is an American singer, rapper, songwriter, record producer, fashion designer and entrepreneur. With close friend Chad Hugo, he formed the hip hop and R&B production duo The Neptunes in the early 1990s, with whom he has produced songs for various recording artists. He has won 13 Grammy Awards, including three for Producer of the Year, Non-Classical (one as a member of The Neptunes). He is also a two-time Academy Award nominee: in 2014 for Best Original Song, for "Happy" (from Despicable Me 2); and in 2017 for Best Picture, as a producer of Hidden Figures.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2001
1999
1996
1992
1989
1975

Sound

2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2010

Production

2021
2020
2017
2016
2015
2006

Writing

1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login