Kristen Holden-Ried

Biography

We don't have a biography for Kristen Holden-Ried.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1973-08-01

Place of Birth Pickering, Ontario, Canada

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kris Holden-Ried
  • Kristen Holden-Reid
  • Kris Holden-Reid
  • Kristen J. Holdenried
  • Kristen Holdenried

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Saul: The Journey to Damascus
2014 Three Days in Havana as Gordie
2013 The Returned as Alex
2013 Hunting Season
2013 Sex After Kids as Gage
2012 Underworld: Awakening as Quint Lane
2011 The Untitled Work of Paul Shepard as Paul Shepard
2011 Textuality as Colin (as Kristen Holden-Ried)
2010 Lost Girl(85 episodes) as Dyson
2010 Ben Hur as Gaius
2009 Deadliest Sea as Bear
2009 Hidden Crimes as David Lester
2008 A Broken Life as Mikhail
2008 The One That Got Away as Scott Lawson
2008 Never Forget as Andy (as Kristen Holden-Ried)
2008 Girl's Best Friend as Jake
2007 The Tudors(46 episodes) as William Compton
2007 Emotional arithmetic as Young Jakob Bronski
2005 Waking Up Wally: The Walter Gretzky Story
2005 My Uncle Navy and Other Inherited Disorders as Uncle Navy
2005 Niagara Motel as R.J.
2004 Touch of Pink as Giles
2002 K-19: The Widowmaker as Anton
1999 Forget Me Never
1997 Night of the Demons III as Vince
1996 Rowing Through as Kurt Cruise
1995 Young Ivanhoe as Ivanhoe

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.