Biography

We don't have a biography for Natsumi Sakuma.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1944-08-11

Place of Birth Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.alba-na.co.jp/W_Sakuma_Natsumi.html

Also Known As

  • 佐久間なつみ
  • さくま なつみ
  • 佐久間夏生

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2005 Emma: A Victorian Romance (1 episode) as Mrs. Melville (voice)
2002 Ai Yori Aoshi (36 episodes) as Aoi's grandmother
1991 Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling as Ataru's Mother (voice)
1989 Urusei Yatsura: Tsuki ni Hoeru as Ataru's Mother (voice)
1989 Urusei Yatsura: Denki shikake no oniwaban as Ataru's Mother (voice)
1988 Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter as Ataru's Mother (voice)
1986 Urusei Yatsura 4: Lum the Forever as Mother Moroboshi (voice)
1985 Urusei Yatsura 6: Ryoko's September Tea Party as Ataru's Mother (voice)
1985 Urusei Yatsura 3: Remember My Love as Ataru's mother (voice)
1984 Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer as Ataru's Mother
1982 Robby the Rascal (39 episodes) as Robotchi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page