Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Female

Birthday 1961-08-16 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Togane, Chiba, Japan

Also Known As

  • 高乃 麗
  • たかの うらら

Login to report an issue

Biography

Urara Takano (高乃 麗, Takano Urara, August 16, 1961) is a Japanese voice actress and narrator from Togane City, Chiba Prefecture. She also runs the talent agency Remax. Previously, she was attached to theater company Bungakuza and talent agency Ken Production. Her real name and former stage name is Hisako Takayama (高山 ひさ子, Takayama Hisako). Actress Anna Kirie (桐江 杏奈, Kirie Anna) is her daughter.

Acting

2020
2018
2011
2008
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1991
1990
1989
1987
1987
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login