Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1961-02-02 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Asahikawa, Hokkaido Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 西村朋紘
  • にしむら ともひろ
  • 西村智博

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tomohiro Nishimura is a Japanese voice actor, actor, and singer-songwriter.

Acting

2017
2013
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2003
2002
2002
2002
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1991
1991
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986

Sound

2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login