Biography

Elaine Hendrix is an American film and television actress, producer, singer and dancer.

Elaine Hendrix is an American film and television actress, producer, singer and dancer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 68

Birthday 1970-12-28

Place of Birth Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA

Official Site http://www.elainehendrix.com

Also Known As

  • Katherine Elaine Hendrix

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Adventures of Dally & Spanky as Gwen
2019 Adopt a Highway as Diane Spring
2018 Lez Bomb as Maggie
2018 Christmas at Pemberley Manor as Caroline
2018 Rich Boy, Rich Girl as Sasha
2017 Shot as Nurse Marci
2017 The Candle as Judy
2017 Swing State as Ann Alcott
2015 Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll (20 episodes) as Ava
2015 Stitchers (1 episode) as Kate Ronan
2015 Kids vs Monsters as Mary
2014 Give Me Shelter as Herself - Animal Advocate
2014 Hated as Betty Churchill
2013 The Violation as Janice Dougherty
2012 Anything but Christmas as Grace
2012 Bright Day as Kathyrn Helen
2012 General Education as Ms. Bradford
2012 The Client List (1 episode) as Earlene
2012 Treasure Buddies as Ubasti (voice)
2012 Deep in the Heart as Patsy
2012 Shadow Witness as Amanda Gibbs
2011 Fading of the Cries as Maggie
2011 Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 as Colleen Mansfield
2011 Low Fidelity as Cindy
2010 Rizzoli & Isles (1 episode) as Geena Young
2010 Rock Slyde as Judy Bee
2010 Spork as Felicia
2009 The Beacon as Vanessa Carver
2009 Dear Lemon Lima as Coach Roach
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Melissa Talbot
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Chef Julia St. Germain
2008 The Middleman (2 episodes)
2008 Jane Doe: Eye of the Beholder as Agnes Dart
2008 Player 5150 as Mrs. Lanzelin
2007 The Dukes as Stephanie
2006 Coffee Date as Bonnie
2006 Down the P.C.H. as Samantha
2006 What the Bleep! Down the Rabbit Hole as Jennifer
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode)
2005 Bow (1 episode)
2004 Quintuplets (1 episode)
2004 What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? as Jennifer
2003 Joan of Arcadia (16 episodes)
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode) as Sylvia
2003 Inspector Gadget 2 as G2
2003 Oliver Beene (1 episode)
2003 Mister Sterling (1 episode)
2003 The Hebrew Hammer as Blonde Bombshell
2002 Mr. St. Nick as Heidi Gardelle
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Wish You Were Dead as Melody "Jupiter Music" Malloy
2001 The Chronicle (22 episodes) as Kristen Martin
2001 Special Unit 2 (1 episode)
2001 First Years (1 episode)
2000 Here on Earth as Jennifer Cavanaugh
1999 Molly as Jennifer Thomas
1999 Superstar as Evian Carrie Graham
1998 The Parent Trap as Meredith Blake
1997 Romy and Michele's High School Reunion as Lisa Luder
1996 The Munsters' Scary Little Christmas as Marilyn Munster
1996 Lover's Knot as Robin
1995 Get Smart (7 episodes)
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Sally
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1 episode)
1993 Fallen Angels (1 episode)
1992 Last Dance as Kelly

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page