Setsuko Karasuma

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 35

Gender Female

Birthday 1955-02-03 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Shiga Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Setsuko Karasumaru
  • 烏丸 せつこ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Setsuko Karasuma (烏丸 せつこ Karasuma Setsuko) is an actress and model born on 3 February 1955 in Ōtsu, Shiga Prefecture, Japan. She attended Chukyo University, but left before finishing. She is employed by the From First Production talent agency. Karasuma made her debut as a Clarion Girl in 1980, moving quickly into the gravure idol scene. Her debut as a film actress came as she got the lead role in the 1980 adaptation of the Hiroyuki Itsuki novel Four Seasons・Natsuko.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2018
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2013
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2007
2007
2005
2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
1998
1991
1987
1987
1985
1983
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login