Anna Popplewell

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday December 16, 1988 (35 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Anna Katherine Popplewell

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anna Katherine Popplewell (born 16 December 1988) is an English actress. Popplewell is known for playing Susan Pevensie in the fantasy film series The Chronicles of Narnia (2005–2008), that earned her a number of accolades.

Aside from her The Chronicles of Narnia role, Popplewell played the role of Chyler Silva in the web series Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn (2012) which is based on the video game of the same name, and starred as Lady Lola in the historical romantic drama series Reign (2013–2016), which was her first leading role in a television series.

Acting

2023
2022
2020
2017
2015
2013
2012
2012
2010
2008
2005
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login