Skandar Keynes

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday September 5, 1991 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Camden, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Скандар Кейнс
  • Alexander Keynes

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alexander Amin Caspar "Skandar" Keynes (born 5 September 1991) is an English political advisor and former actor. He is best known for starring as Edmund Pevensie in The Chronicles of Narnia (2005 - 2010) film series. Keynes is the son of British author, Randal Keynes, and the great-great-great-grandson of revolutionary biologist, Charles Darwin.

In January 2015, Keynes completed a three-month internship at the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees. In January 2016, Keynes announced his retirement from acting. Keynes then worked at the House of Commons of the Parliament of the United Kingdom as a parliamentary adviser to Crispin Blunt, a British Conservative MP and former Chair of the Foreign Affairs Select Committee (2015-2017), until January 2018. Since then, Keynes has been working as a political adviser.

Acting

2010
2008
2008
2005
2003
2003
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login