Biography

We don't have a biography for Saul Kahan.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender -

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1938-01-23

Day of Death 2003-10-30

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Saul Kahn

Production TV ShowsMovies

1993 Robin Hood: Men in Tights Publicist
1992 The Vagrant Publicist
1982 Blade Runner Publicist

Acting

1977 The Kentucky Fried Movie as Schwartz (segment "Cleopatra Schwartz")
1973 Schlock as Detective Sgt. Wino

Crew

1988 Coming to America Unit Publicist
1978 Animal House Unit Publicist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page