Biography

Hasan Minhaj is an American comedian and actor, best known for his appearances as a Senior Correspondent on The Daily Show and his stand-up special Homecoming King.

Hasan Minhaj is an American comedian and actor, best known for his appearances as a Senior Correspondent on The Daily Show and his stand-up special Homecoming King.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1985-09-23

Place of Birth Davis, California, USA

Official Site https://hasanminhaj.com

Also Known As

  • 하산 미나즈

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Dads as Himself
2018 Bumping Mics with Jeff Ross & Dave Attell as Himself
2018 Goatface: A Comedy Special
2018 Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj (30 episodes) as Himself - Host
2018 The Spy Who Dumped Me as Duffer
2018 Most Likely to Murder as Amir
2017 The Problem with Apu as Himself
2017 Night of Too Many Stars: America Unites for Autism Programs as Himself
2017 Rough Night as Joe
2017 Hasan Minhaj: Homecoming King as Himself
2016 Match Game (1 episode) as Himself - Panelist
2015 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (1 episode) as Himself
2015 Hot Ones (2 episodes) as Himself
2013 Getting On (1 episode) as Raul
2012 Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (1 episode) as Himself
2011 State of Georgia (12 episodes) as Seth
2011 Moving Takahashi as Grant
2010 I Am Comic as Himself
2009 Disaster Date (80 episodes)
1996 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (466 episodes) as Senior Correspondent

Production

2018 Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj (19 episodes)Executive Producer
2017 Hasan Minhaj: Homecoming King Executive Producer

Writing

2017 Hasan Minhaj: Homecoming King Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page