Biography

We don't have a biography for Andreas Schmidt.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 84

Birthday 1963-11-23

Day of Death 2017-09-28

Place of Birth Finnentrop, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Andreas M. Schmidt

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Invisibles as Hans Winkler
2017 Ackerpiraten
2017 Zwei Bauern und kein Land as Kiepke
2017 The Legend of Timm Thaler or The Boy Who Sold His Laughter
2016 Wolfsland - Tief im Wald as Georg Ebertin
2016 Wolfsland – Ewig Dein as Gregor Ebertin
2016 Emma nach Mitternacht - Frau Hölle as Benno
2016 Fortune Favors the Brave as Frank Weiss
2016 Emma nach Mitternacht - Der Wolf und die sieben Geiseln as Benno Heinle
2015 Das Romeo-Prinzip as Sascha
2015 Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der große Schatz as Fiete Finnsen
2015 Die Wallensteins - Dresdner Dämonen as Carsten Günther
2015 Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der Schäfer as Fiete Finnsen
2014 Krauses Geheimnis as Schlunzke
2014 Reiff für die Insel – Katharina und die Dänen as Fiete Finnsen
2014 Radical Evil
2013 Sputnik as Herr Karl
2013 Banklady as Uwe
2013 Wetlands as Friend of Family
2013 Reiff für die Insel - Katharina und der ganz große Fisch as Fiete Finnsen
2012 Krömer - Late Night Show (1 episode)
2012 Die Chefin (1 episode) as Gernot Viehweg
2012 A Family of Three
2012 Deckname Luna as Schoen
2011 Die zertanzten Schuhe as Hofmeister
2011 Krauses Braut as Rolf-Dieter Schlunzke
2011 Das Mädchen auf dem Meeresgrund as Toni
2011 Faust as Valentins Freund
2011 Ein guter Sommer as Reisebusfahrer Andi Komorowski
2010 Zoogeflüster - Komm mir nicht ins Gehege! as Hugo Elstner
2010 Eines Tages... as Stefan Ranft
2010 Henri 4 as Guillaume du Bartas
2010 Spook Inn as Chlodwig Bückler
2009 Liebling, weck die Hühner auf as Pfarrer Juchem
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Frank Brunner
2009 Joanna Trollope: In Boston liebt man doppelt as Tony
2009 Die Rebellin as Zissler
2009 Krauses Kur as Gänse-Schlunzke
2008 The Moon and Other Lovers as Siggi
2008 Fleisch ist mein Gemüse as Gurki
2007 Rumpelstilzchen as Hinz
2007 Rudy: The Return of the Racing Pig as Spacko
2007 The Counterfeiters as Zilinski
2006 Beutolomäus und der geheime Weihnachtswunsch as Pickel
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Paul Filter (1 episode) as Enno Baginski
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Stefan 'Spickey' Vogt
2006 Mutterglück as Körner
2006 Neandertal as Rudi
2005 Summer in Berlin as Ronald
2005 Bin ich sexy? as Winnie
2005 Locked Up as Vasile
2005 The Canterville Ghost as Sir Simon Canterville
2004 Guys & Balls as Jürgen
2004 Liebe in der Warteschleife as Frank
2004 Ich will laufen! Der Fall Dieter Baumann as Stephane Franke
2004 Hunger auf Leben as Paul Korb, 'Halber Hahn'
2004 Liebe auf Bewährung as Hannes
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Stefan Scherer
2003 Alltag as Waffenschieber
2003 Hotte in Paradise as Hehler-Hansi
2003 Pigs Will Fly as Laxe
2001 Schutzengel gesucht as Hans
2001 Heidi M. as Erich
2001 Der Solist - Niemandsland as Paolo
2000 Donna Leon (1 episode) as Giorgio Tassini
2000 Conamara as Axel
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Poczinski (1 episode) as Enzo Wolters
1998 Plus-minus null as Alex
1998 Der Schnapper: Blumen für den Mörder as Dorfmann
1998 Kidnapping Mom & Dad as Taxifahrer
1997 Life Is All You Get as Mieter
1995 Inseln unter dem Wind (13 episodes) as Lukas
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Rainer Römer (1 episode) as Karl Kettwig
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (1 episode) as Frank Bethke
1994 Le Nozze di Figaro as Count Almaviva
1994 Die Wache (1 episode) as Karl-Heinz Schnellinger
1993 Black Rider as Walkman
1991 Mozart: The Magic Flute as Speaker of the Temple
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Herbert Herbst (1 episode) as Manfred Hausner (1 episode) as Arne Kreuz
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Charlie Wax (1 episode) as Peter Benda (1 episode) as Jens Richter (1 episode) as Klaus Raven
1970 The Trout
1970 The Greatest Love and the Geatest Sorrow
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (3 episodes) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page