Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 65

Gender Male

Birthday 1974-08-14 (46 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Kishore Kumar G.
  • കിഷോർ
  • തിരുവമ്പാടി തമ്പാൻ
  • Kishor
  • Kannada Kishore
  • Aadukalam Kishore
  • Adukalam Kishore

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kishore Kumar G. (born 14 August 1974), credited as Kishore, is an Indian film actor, born in Karnataka who has worked in Kannada, Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam cinema.

Kishore made his film debut in the 2004 Kannada film Kanti, acting as Byaadara Beera. He got a role in the film after having been identified initially to design costumes for the film and eventually went on to win a State award for his role in it.

He was approached by director Vetrimaaran to work in Desiya Nedunchalai, as he was looking for an actor who could speak Tamil with a Kannada accent. The film was dropped, but he got a chance to act in Polladhavan. His other roles include a no non-sense cop in Duniya, a Kabaddi coach in Vennila Kabadi Kuzhu and a forest brigand Veerappan in the 2013 film Attahasa.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006

Directing

2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login