Biography

We don't have a biography for Aleksandar Jovanović.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1971-05-04

Place of Birth Rottweil, Germany

Official Site https://aleksandarjovanovic.com/

Also Known As

  • Aco Jovanovic
  • Alec Jovanovic

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Good Liar as Martin Geiger
2019 Wann sind wir da? (1 episode) as Dinko
2019 Das Wichtigste im Leben (2 episodes) as Tanzlehrer Dinko
2019 Fast perfekt verliebt as Ivo
2019 Cold Feet as Adam
2018 Gipsy Queen as Udo
2018 Don't. Get. Out! as Fritz Drache
2018 The Titan as Sergeant Johan Werner
2017 The Lost City of Z as Urquhart
2017 The Saga About 3 Virgin Men as Monah
2016 Tempel (6 episodes) as Milan
2016 Close to the Enemy (7 episodes) as Horst Kleinow
2016 The Croatian Crimes: The Death of a Legend as Lado Trifunovic
2016 Collide as Jonas
2016 Nur nicht aufregen! as Timur
2016 Hubert und Staller - Unter Wölfen as Sebastian Kurz
2015 Panama as Student
2015 Winnetous Sohn as Schurke Jim
2014 Dr. Klein (1 episode) as Hans Pilgrim
2014 Der Knastarzt (6 episodes) as Victor Rodenko
2014 Rendezvous as Jacob
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Paul Wenniger
2011 Alles was recht ist – Väter, Töchter, Söhne as René Dörfler
2010 Blue Train as Neša
2010 C.i.S.: Chaoten im Sondereinsatz as Lothar Schönfelder
2009 Résiste - Aufstand der Praktikanten as Stuntman
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Sven Hövel (1 episode) as Hendrik von Grubow
2009 Für meine Kinder tu' ich alles as Ernie
2007 Treasure Island as Dr. Livesay (2 episodes) as Dr. Livesay
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Martin Brandauer
2005 Feuer as Toma
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Berdan Dadiani
2005 Die unlösbaren Fälle des Herrn Sand as Robert Haas
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Dr Sim
2004 Italiener und andere Süßigkeiten as Claudio Sforza
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Eddie Cornelsen (1 episode) as Rüdiger Scholl
2002 Unter Verdacht (1 episode) as Adrian Bornemann
2002 Die Frauenversteher – Männer unter sich as Tobi
2001 Honolulu as Omid
2000 Falling Rocks as Michael
2000 Und morgen geht die Sonne wieder auf as Thomas Laudan
1998 Short Sharp Shock as Bobby
1997 Yugofilm
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Jens Larsen (1 episode) as Tobias Schaller
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Ruben Frost (1 episode) as Roman Treskow (1 episode) as Peter Rehder
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Oswald
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Frank Webe
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Boris Brandeis
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Gernot Mitterer
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Boris Stettenkamp (1 episode) as Zoltan Rajinovic (1 episode) as Mischa Lakatos (1 episode) as Petrick Wenzel (1 episode) as Jiri Hasek (1 episode) as Damir Znidarcic
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself

Crew

2009 Moon Compositor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page