Biography

Japanese actor. Appeared in well over 100 Nikkatsu films during his career.

Japanese actor. Appeared in well over 100 Nikkatsu films during his career.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 106

Birthday 1934-05-01

Place of Birth Kyōto, Kyōto Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 高橋明

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2002 Snowland Revisited
1996 Shabu
1995 Dreams of Tokyo, Dreams of Cinema as Himself
1988 The Love Game Isn't Over
1984 Woman with Wet Fingers
1983 Ryûji
1983 Blue Rain Osaka
1983 Rope and Breasts
1981 Pleasure at the Hot Spring as Heisaku
1981 Distant Thunder as Father of Ayako
1981 Rolling on the Road
1981 Secretary Rope Discipline as Corporate Executive
1980 Pleasure Campus: Secret Games
1980 Path of the Beast as Middle-aged Man
1980 Image of a Bound Girl as Bar Manager
1980 Reipu hantā: nerawareta onna
1979 Hole in Love: Kusamura no Yokujô
1979 Rape Shot: Momoe's Lips as The Man in Black Suit
1979 No Grave for Us as Yoshioka
1979 So Soft, So Cunning
1979 Woman of the Afternoon: Incite! as Ryûzô
1979 Onna kyōshi: yogoreta uwasa
1979 A Woman with Red Hair
1978 Rope Cosmetology as Isaku Takita
1978 Five Pink Girls
1978 Sometimes... Like a Prostitute
1978 Skin of Roses as Miyahara
1978 Panic in High School as Hirose
1978 An Unforgettable Affair
1977 Nikutai no mon
1977 Noble Lady Bound Vase
1977 Honban
1977 Girl’s Pleasure: Man Hunting as Kanji Yamamura , Rapist
1977 Dannoura Pillow War
1977 Special Crime Investigation Front (1 episode)
1977 Yakyukyô no uta as Toraya
1977 Rape! 13th Hour as Gang Leader
1976 The Youth Killer
1976 Assault! as Yoshio Yabe - Kyôko's Lover
1976 Seishojo: hito natsu no keiken
1976 The Slave Wife
1975 Great Edo: Secret Story of a Female Doctor in Trouble as Shinzaburo Tajima
1975 Ecstacy of the Black Rose
1975 Trembling as Akira
1975 Flesh in Bondage
1975 Female Teacher: Boy Hunt as Tatsuji Noda / Dentist
1975 Shinshu shikoshiko bushi: Onsen geisha vs. ozashiki stripper as Pineapple
1975 Cruelty: Black Rose Torture as Fuyuki
1975 True Story of a Woman in Jail: Sex Hell as Ken, Harumi's Lover
1975 Tangled Skeins of Love as Kumagoro
1975 The Chopping Block Show
1974 The Chase as Kumagoro
1974 Red Light District: Gonna Get Out as Drunken customer
1974 Secret Chronicle: She Beast Market as Asami
1974 Black Panther Bitch M
1974 Furusato poruno-ki: Tsugaru shikoshiko bushi
1974 Flower & Snake
1974 Sukeban Deka: Dirty Mary as Kimura
1974 Man and Woman Behind the Fusuma Screen: Enduring Skin as Yokoi
1974 Gypsy Rose: A Docu-Drama as Masseur
1974 Damp Bank Notes as Furuhata
1974 Professional Sex Performers: A Docu-Drama
1974 Confessions of An Adolescent Wife: Ecstasy
1974 Wet Lust: 21 Strippers as Eikichi
1973 Kanto County Sex Unit as President Hazama
1973 Legend of the Sex Thief in Edo as Tatsu
1973 Love Makes Me Wet as Minoru Koike
1973 Yakuza Justice: Erotic Code of Honor as Ginzô Fujiwara
1973 Retreat Through the Wet Wasteland
1973 Delinquent Girl: Alley Cat In Heat as Matsuda
1973 Woods Are Wet as Jihei
1973 The Hell-Fated Courtesan as Tomizo
1973 Lovers Are Wet as Movie Theater Owner
1973 Afternoon Affair: Transformation as Kazuo Anzato
1972 Sex Hunter: Wet Target
1972 Ichijo's Wet Lust as Isamu
1972 Secret Chronicle: Prostitution Market
1972 The Shadow on the Wall as Doctor
1972 Morning of Ecstasy
1972 Night of the Felines as Sakai
1972 Dead Blossoms
1972 Love Hunter as Chef
1972 Love Affair at Sundown
1971 Wet Highway as Hunter
1971 Call of the Pistil as Driver
1971 Apartment Wife: Affair In the Afternoon
1971 Bad Girl Mako
1971 Blood For Blood
1970 Step on the Gas!
1970 Blind Woman's Curse as Tsune
1970 Midnight Virgin
1970 Showdown in Gangland
1968 Retaliation
1968 Outlaw: Gangster VIP 2
1968 Outlaw: Gangster VIP
1967 Velvet Hustler
1967 Branded to Kill
1966 Fighting Elegy
1965 Tattooed Life as Anzo
1964 Gate of Flesh
1964 Red Handkerchief
1963 The Symbol of a Man
1963 Detective Bureau 2-3: Go to Hell, Bastards! as Sakura Gangster 2
1962 The Guys Who Put Money on Me as Detective A
1961 The Man with a Shotgun
1960 The Day of Youth

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page