Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1958-02-04

Day of Death 2019-09-14 (61 years old)

Place of Birth Aigina, Greece

Also Known As

  • Takis Spyridakis

Login to report an issue

Biography

He was born in Aegina in 1958. Studied at the Drama School of the National Theatre. He appeared in several Greek films. In 1989 wrote and directed the short film Vera Cruz (20 mins. 35 mm) which won the Best Film Award at the Drama Short Film Festival, the Ministry of Culture State Award and in 1990 the EEC Jury Award of the French National Film Centre.

Acting

2017
2015
2015
2015
2014
2012
2011
2011
2010
2008
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
1998
1990
1987
1984
1984
1983

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login