Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-03-23 (34 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Steven A. Strait
  • Стивен Стрейт

Login to report an issue

Biography

An American actor, fashion model, and rock singer. The son of Jean (Viscione) and Richard Dyer Strait. He is of half English and half Italian descent. As a child, Steven grew up in Greenwich Village with his family. He attended Xavier High School and enrolled himself at the Stella Adler Studio of Acting to pursue his dream as an actor.

Acting

2020
2019
2015
2013
2012
2012
2010
2009
2008
2008
2006
2005
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page