Biography

We don't have a biography for Anna Maria Horsford.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1948-03-06

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anna Horsford
  • Anna Marie Horsford

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Chasing the Blues as Mrs. Walker
2018 Single AF as Jane
2013 A Madea Christmas as Eileen
2012 C'mon Man as Mrs. Woods
2011 Reed Between the Lines (25 episodes)
2010 Our Family Wedding as Diane Boyd
2009 The League (1 episode) as Trina Richardson
2007 I Tried as Milly
2006 Broken Bridges as Loretta
2005 Ganked as Mrs. Barry
2005 Grey's Anatomy (2 episodes) as Elizabeth Fallon
2005 My Big Phat Hip Hop Family as Mamma Pearl
2004 Guarding Eddy as Carol
2004 Justice as Chief Public Defender Poole
2003 Las Vegas (1 episode)
2002 Friday After Next as Mrs. Jones
2002 Minority Report as Casey
2001 How High as Mamma King
2001 Jacked Up as Thelma Barnes
2000 Masquerade as Mrs. Scott
2000 Nutty Professor II: The Klumps as Denise's Mother
1996 One Fine Day as Evelyn
1996 Dear God as Lucille Barnett
1996 Once Upon a Time... When We Were Colored as Miss Annie
1996 Widow's Kiss as Lavanda Harrison
1995 Friday as Mrs. Jones
1995 The Wayans Bros. (102 episodes)
1994 Street Gear (6 episodes)
1994 Baby Brokers as Randi
1993 Mr. Jones as Judge Harris
1993 Tall Hopes (6 episodes) as Lainie Harris
1992 Rhythm & Blues (13 episodes)
1992 Murder Without Motive: The Edmund Perry Story as Veronica Perry
1990 A Killer Among Us as Barbara Evans
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Karen Caruthers
1990 Presumed Innocent as Eugenia
1989 Taken Away as Mrs. Pierson
1988 Who get's the friends
1987 Street Smart as Harriet
1986 Amen (107 episodes)
1986 C.A.T. Squad as Mrs. Raines
1986 A Case of Deadly Force as Virginia Cates
1985 Stone Pillow as Collins
1985 St. Elmo's Fire as Naomi
1984 A Doctor's Story as Leigh Williams
1984 Crackers as Slam Dunk
1983 Class as Maggie
1982 Love Child as Mara
1981 The Fan as Emily Stolz
1980 Times Square as Rosie Washington
1979 An Almost Perfect Affair as Amy Zon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page