Evan Goldberg

Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 59

Gender Male

Birthday May 11, 1982 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Эван Голдберг

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Evan Goldberg, hailing from Vancouver, shared a love for film with Seth Rogen from an early age, writing their breakout hit, "Superbad," at just 13. In 2011, they co-founded Point Grey Pictures, producing hits like “The Disaster Artist” and “The Interview.” They're also behind the R-rated animated feature “Sausage Party” and are working on series like “The Boys” and the Wall Street comedy "Black Monday." Rogen’s on-screen credits include “Neighbors,” “The Disaster Artist,” and “Steve Jobs.” Notably, they pitched and wrote an episode for "The Simpsons" called "Homer the Whopper", which was the season premiere of Season twenty-one.

Evan Goldberg, hailing from Vancouver, shared a love for film with Seth Rogen from an early age, writing their breakout hit, "Superbad," at just 13. In 2011, they co-founded Point Grey Pictures, producing hits like “The Disaster Artist” and “The Interview.” They're also behind the R-rated animated feature “Sausage Party” and are working on series like “The Boys” and the Wall Street comedy "Black Monday." Rogen’s on-screen credits include “Neighbors,” “The Disaster Artist,” and “Steve Jobs.” Notably, they pitched and wrote an episode for "The Simpsons" called "Homer the Whopper", which was the season premiere of Season twenty-one.

Production

2026
2024
2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009
2008
2007
2007
1965

Writing

2023
2023
2022
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2008
2007
2007
2000
1989

Acting

2021
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013

Directing

2019
2017
2016
2014
2013

Creator

2023
2016

Crew

2023
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login