Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1985-06-12 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Palo Alto, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Дэйв Франко

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dave Franco is an American TV and film performing artist who is known for his parts in the movies 21 Jump Street, Now You See Me, Warm Bodies, and Neighbors, Charlie St. Cloud, Fright Night,  and on the ninth season of the series Scrubs. He is the more youthful sibling of performer James Franco.

In 2006, Franco made his acting presentation on The CW dramatization TV arrangement 7th Heaven.

Franco has been dating on-screen character Alison Brie since 2012. In August 2015, the couple got to be locked in.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2003
1996

Writing

2020
2012
2011
2011

Production

2020
2020

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page