Biography

We don't have a biography for Matthew Barry.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1962-09-05

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matt Barry

Production TV ShowsMovies

2014 Bad Country Casting
2014 The Other Woman Casting
2011 The Soldier Game Production Assistant
2011 The Resident Casting
2009 My Sister's Keeper Casting
2008 The Longshots Casting
2007 Good Luck Chuck Casting
2006 Alpha Dog Casting Co-Producer
2004 The Notebook Casting
2003 Freddy vs. Jason Casting
2002 John Q Casting
2001 How High Casting
2001 Rush Hour 2 Casting
2000 Crime + Punishment in Suburbia Casting
1998 Rush Hour Casting
1997 She's So Lovely Casting
1997 Con Air Casting
1996 Mars Attacks! Casting
1995 Crimson Tide Casting Associate
1994 The Dragon Gate Casting

Acting

2006 Alpha Dog as Interviewer
2004 Mine All Mine (5 episodes)
2004 The Notebook as Dr. Barnwell
1998 Rush Hour as Market Clerk
1995 Devil in a Blue Dress as Cop in Car
1994 Ed Wood as Valet
1993 Indecent Proposal as Architecture Student
1987 No Way Out as Bellboy
1986 The Wraith as Billy Hankins
1982 Family Ties (1 episode)
1979 La Luna as Joe Silveri

Writing

1989 The Forgotten Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page