Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-01-30 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Anchorage, Alaska, USA

Also Known As

  • Khaleed L. Thomas
  • Khaleed Leon Thomas
  • Khleo
  • Khleo Khaleed Thomas

Login to report an issue

Biography

An American actor, rapper, singer, and entertainer best known for his role as Zero in Holes and Mixed Mike in Roll Bounce. Khleo also starred in other films like Walking Tall starring Dwayne Johnson in 2004 and Remember the Daze starring Amber Heard in 2007. Khleo is currently working on a new album entitled "Just A Sample" where he is mentioned to collaborate with different individual artist including his close friend and musical companion, Bow Wow. The album does not have a declared release but Khleo recently stated on Twitter and on Ustream that "Lights Out" will be the album's first official single.

Acting

2018
2018
2016
2010
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2000
1999
1997
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login